Congratulations!

October 2019 achievements

New Junior Master:

Nozar Baba-Noury

New Club Master:

S. J. Abbott

New Sectional Master: 

Diane Archer

New Life Master: 

Xiaobin Sun

New Silver Life Master:

Phyllis S. Hedberg

New Gold Life Master:

Ronald D. Greenlee

Past Achievements

September 2019

New Gold Life Master: 

Svetlana Stojs

New Sapphire Life Master: 

Doug K. Adair

New Silver Life Master:

Barbara J. Watkins

New Life Master:

Katherine K. Mitchell

New NABC Master:

Bryan Bagley

New Club Master:

Sandy Mongold

New Junior Master:

Shannon Orr

August 2019

New Bronze Life Master:

Nancy Larson

New Life Master: 

Ruth A. Urie

New Life Master:

Nancy Larson

New Advanced NABC Master: 

Jacinda Liu

New NABC Master:

Sterling B. Larson

New Club Master:

Carol R. Levy

July 2019

New Ruby Life Master:

Suzelle D. McCullough

New Regional Master:

Judy L. Terrell

New Sectional Master: 

Carmen F. Courtney

New Junior Master:

Kenneth C. Thompson

New Junior Master: 

John C. Thompson


June 2019

New Bronze Life Master:

Paul E. Lund

New Advanced NABC Master:

Ruth C. Anderson

New Regional Masters:

Carmen von Bothmer

Melanie Peche

New Club Masters:

Burgess B. Brier

Klancy C. De Nevers

Carolyn H. Epstein

Shannon Luck

New Junior Master:

Sheryl Phillips

May 2019

New Sapphire Life Master:

Jimmy Payne

New Ruby Life Masters:

Patricia M. Kitock

A. N. Carmichael

New Silver Life Master: 

Mac Dalgleish

New Bronze Life Master:

Yinghan Ding

New Life Masters:

Nancy M. Sparrow

Laura K. Blackman

Diane S. Strachan

New Regional Masters:

Z. V. Vardeny

New Club Master:

Barbara D. Fields

April 2019

New Sapphire Life Master: 

Eric S. Robinson

New Silver Life Master: 

Deirdre Nickel

New Silver Life Master: 

Scott A. Woods

New Regional Master: 

Cindy A. Davis

New Sectional Master: 

Gary L. McDonald

New Club Master: 

John R. Fields

New Club Master: 

Stephanie H. Johnson

New Club Master: 

Shayna Lamson

New Junior Master: 

Leona N. Fiola

New Junior Master: 

James T. Roberts

New Junior Master: 

Shabri Shetty

March 2019

New NABC Master: 

Sue Ann Roberts

New NABC Master: 

Jim Roberts

New NABC Master: 

Calleen C. Precourt

New Regional: 

Maribeth Powell

New Regional Master: 

Micheline M. Combs

New Junior Master: 

Rae Ann Wick

New Junior Master: 

Rick G. Davis

February 2019

New Silver Life Master: 

Christine S. Hall 

New Sectional Master: 

Jayne F. Carney

New Sectional Master: 

Donald L. Lickei

New Junior Masters: 

Robin Hansen


January 2019

New Gold Life Master: 

Ray C. Johnson

New Regional Master: 

Shirley Tanner

December 2018

New Diamond Life Master: 

Rodney D. Organt

New Ruby Life Master: 

Mary E. Lean

New Silver Life Master: 

John H. Jentzer

New Bronze Life Master: 

Joan Geritz

New Advanced NABC Master: 

Xiaobin Sun

New NABC Master: 

Diane S. Strachan

New Regional Master: 

Carole O. Williams

New Sectional Master: 

Joan D. Cordon

New Sectional Master: 

Timothy M. Cordon

New Club Master: 

Doris E. Devlin

New Junior Master: 

Patricia L. Schminke

November 2018

New Bronze Life Master: 

Barbara Nielsen

New Regional Master: 

Diane Schnarr

New Regional Master: 

Paul Schnarr

New Club Master: 

Emily Piper

New Club Master: 

Rick D. Purdum

New Junior Master: 

Cindy Williams

October 2018

New Ruby Life Master: 

Estelle G. Kevitch

New Life Master: 

Glenda S. Bradley

New Life Master: 

Yinghan Ding

New Life Master: 

Candice L. Ragsdale

New Advanced NABC Master: 

Nancy Larson

New Regional Master: 

Howard E. Hyden

New Junior Master: 

Joe Schifano

New Junior Master 

Patti Schifano

September 2018

New Silver Life Master: 

Shawn Darby

August 2018

New Gold Life Master: 

Massoud Tahmassebipour

New NABC Master: 

Laura K. Blackman

New Regional Master: 

Robin Miller

New Sectional Master: 

Carmen Von Bothmer

New Sectional Master: 

Aaron Dewell

New Club Master: 

Linda H. Smith

New Club Master: 

Joann T. Waddell

New Junior Master 

Stephanie H. Johnson

July 2018

New Sectional Master: 

John S. Arrington

New Junior Master: 

Denise E. Bernhisel

New Junior Master: 

Jamie L. Dinkler

New Junior Master: 

Robert J. Ett

New Junior Master: 

Subhash S. Kithany

New Junior Master: 

Shannon Luck

June 2018

New Sapphire Life Master: 

Myrtle H. Feller

New Life Master: 

Barbara Nielsen

New NABC Master: 

Judy G. Hall

New Sectional Master: 

Jillane L. Pope

New Club Master: 

Robin L. Snow

New Junior Master: 

Rudy Hammel

May 2018

New Silver Life Master: 

Suzelle D. McCullough

New Bronze Life Master: 

Marsha L. Clift

New Bronze Life Master: 

Myrna L. Olson

New Regional Master: 

Sid Paskett

New Sectional Master: 

Rahul Sarkar

New Club Master: 

Dru D. O'Bryan

New Junior Master: 

E. Rod Ross

New Junior Master: 

Lori L. Scharf

April 2018

New Gold Life Master: 

Steven R. Towner

New Ruby Life Master: 

Pien Chang

New Silver Life Master: 

Winnie Wetterhall

New Regional Master: 

Patricia G. Dalgleish

New Sectional Master: 

David J. Barish

New Club Master: 

Geri Chuba

New Junior Master: 

Delores Osborn

March 2018

New Diamond Life Master: 

Buzz Farnes

New Bronze Life Master: 

Pat J. Bramlage

New Advanced NABC Master: 

Katherine K. Mitchell

New Sectional Master: 

Cindy A. Davis

New Club Master: 

Buzz Hunt

New Club Master: 

Rahul Sarkar

New Junior Master: 

Loren Attwood

To correct a typo, please contact Deirdre Nickel. dein17@aol.com

To change your name with the ACBL, please contact the ACBL. namechange@acbl.org